Meet the SI Team

Spring 2017 Supplemental Instruction (SI) Leaders

group-photo

SI Office Student Staff

GAA - Kristy Yun GAA - Joseph Viteri Mentor - Lorelei McAree Mentor - Marwa Showkat

Leadership Coordinator – Kristy

img_3733

Leadership Coordinator – Joseph

img_3763

Program Assistant – Lorelei

img_3764

 Program Assistant -Marwa

img_3717

 Mentor – Adwoa  Mentor – Allison  Mentor – Jordan  Mentor – Nicki

Student Assistant - Shaunte'

Student Assistant: Shaunte Thomas

Student Assistant - Latrice

Student Assistant: Latrice Crowder

Not Pictured:

  • Chrisenica Knight (Student Assistant)
  • Saraka Kouame (Graduate Assistant)
  • Xi Veerkamp (Graduate Assistant)

 

Our SI Leaders

 

Senior SI Leaders

img_3623

Jeremy Stewart: ACCT 2102

biol-1104-maya-bledsoe

Maya Earl – Bledsoe: BIOL 1104

biol-2107-christine-braaten

Christine Braaten: BIOL2107

chem-1212-timberli-williams

Timberli Williams: CHEM 1212

chem-1212-mahesh-bhoodai

Mahesh Bhoodai: CHEM 1212

chem-2400-ashton-kelly

Ashton Kelly: CHEM 2400

chem-2410-javier-perez

Javier Perez: CHEM 2410

econ-2106-thomas-kavoori

Thomas Kavoori: ECON 2106

econ-2106-patrick-biggs

Patrick Biggs: ECON 2106

hist-2110-michelle-gass

Michelle Gass: HIST 2110

math-22101-wonnetz-phanthavongWonnetz Phanthavong: MATH 2201

math-2211-justin-yun

Justin Yun: MATH 2211

phil-1010-clement-cardon

Clement Cardon: PHIL 1010

pols-1101-peter-nguyen

Peter Nguyen: POLS 1101

pols-1101-jocelyn-sotolongo

Jocelyn Sotolongo: POLS 1101

pols-2401-jessica-vass

Jessica Vass: POLS 2401

Not Pictured:

  • Ugonna Ume: POLS 1101
  • Tamra Blue: BIOL 2107

 

Accounting SI Leaders

acct-2101-mishil-patel

Mishil Patel: ACCT 2101

img_3623

Jeremy Stewart: ACCT 2102

acct-2102-david-salmon

David Salmon: ACCT 2102

Not Pictured:

  • Natasha Malize: ACCT 2101

 

Biology SI Leaders

IMG_3658

Tiara Russell: BIOL 1103

biol-1103-amber-stephens

Amber Stephens: BIOL 1103

biol-1104-alexis-campbell

Alexis Campbell: BIOL 1104

biol-1104-maya-bledsoe

Maya Bledsoe: BIOL 1104

biol-1104-john-loch

John Loch: BIOL 1104

biol-2107-christine-braaten

Christine Braaten: BIOL 2107

biol-2108-grace-signiski

Grace Signiski: BIOL 2108

biol-2108-arthur-dasouza

Arthur Dasouza: BIOL 2108

biol-2108-eudoxie-bataba

Eudoxie Bataba: BIOL 2108

biol-2120-caitlyn-beavers

Caitlyn Beavers: BIOL 2110

biol-2110-savannah-tappin

Savannah Tappin: BIOL 2110

biol-2110-jennifer-l

Jennifer Lees: BIOL 2110

biol-2120-justin-heard

Justin Heard: BIOL 2120

biol-2120-adria-wofford

Adria Wofford: BIOL 2120

biol-2120-samantha-krauss

Samantha Krauss: BIOL 2120

biol-2120-jayla-embry

Jayla Embry: BIOL 2120

biol-2300-rebekah-yearwood

Rebekah Yearwood: BIOL 2300

biol-2300-ariel-andrews

Ariel Andrews: BIOL 2300

biol-3800-janhavi-dubhashi

Janhavi Dubhashi: BIOL 3800

Not Pictured:

  • Jordan Solomon: BIOL 1103
  • Tamra Blue: BIOL 2107
  • Victoria Radcliffe: BIOL 2107
  • Taylor Montgomery: BIOL 2108

 

Chemistry SI Leaders

chem-1151-karen-kay

Karen Kay: CHEM 1151

chem-1152-daraus-starks

Daraus Starks: CHEM 1152

chem-1152-crystal-mattis

Crystal Mattis: CHEM 1152

chem-12211-likhita-raparti

Likhita Raparti” CHEM 1211

chem-1211-michael-hohl

Michael Hohl: CHEM 1211

chem-1212-timberli-williams

Timberli Williams: CHEM 1212

chem-1212-simone-tennyson

Simone Tennyson: CHEM 1212

chem-1212-mahesh-bhoodai

Mahesh Bhoodai: CHEM 1212

chem-2400-ibukun-ige

Ibukun Ige: CHEM 2400

chem-2400-ashton-kelly

Ashton Kelly: CHEM 2400

chem-2410-javier-perez

Javier Perez: CHEM 2410

chem-2410-adel-periera

Adel Pereira: CHEM 2410

Not Pictured:

  • Courtney Civelli: CHEM 1211
  • Insha Qari: CHEM 1212
  • Alexandria Corless: CHEM 2410

 

 

Economics SI Leaders

econ-2105-petra-hickman

Petra Hickman: ECON 2105

econ-2105-kayla-judah

Kayla Judah: ECON 2105

econ-2105-neil-titpton

Neil Tipton: ECON 2105

econ-2105-titilope-agore

Titilope Agore: ECON 2105

econ-2105-divyanshi-loomba

Divyanshi Loomba: ECON 2105

econ-2106-thomas-kavoori

Thomas Kavoori: ECON 2106

econ-2106-alexander-smith

Alexander Smith: ECON 2106

econ-2106-patrick-biggs

Patrick Biggs: ECON 2106

Not Pictured:

  • Zachary Harants

 

History SI Leaders

hist-2110-akash-patel

Akash Patel: HIST 2110

hist-2110-kristina-salone

Kristina Salone: HIST 2100

hist-2110-michelle-gass

Michelle Gass: HIST 2110

hist-2110-jordan-chacon

Jordan Chacon: HIST 2110

Not Pictured:

  • Kidest Adane: HIST 2110

 

Math SI Leaders

math-22101-wonnetz-phanthavong

Wonnetz Phanthavong: MATH 2201

math-2201-lauren-baxter

Lauren Baxter: MATH 2201

math-2211-justin-yun

Justin Yun: MATH 2211

math-2211-xiu-lin

Xiu Lin: Math 2211

math-2211-anthony-villacres

Anthony Villacres: MATH 2211

math-2212-quang-bui

Quang Bui: MATH 2212

biol-1103-allison-bennett

Allison Bennett: MATH 2212

Not Pictured:

  • Sunni Patton

 

Philosophy SI Leader

phil-1010-nathan-s

Nathan St. Ours: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-daniel-schwartz

Daniel Schwartz: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-jason-stigall

John Stigall: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-valerij-zisman

Valerij Zisman: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-ryan-mccoy

Ryan McCoy: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-clement-cardon

Clement Cardon: PHIL 1010

phil-1010-zachary-peck

Zachary Peck: PHIL 1010

phil-2010-paul-fryfogle

Paul Fryfogle: PHIL 2010

phil-1010-john-luke-pizzato

John Luke Pizzato: PHIL 1010

Not Pictured:

  • Clare Mauney:PHIL 1010
  • Leonard Feldblyum: PHIL 1010
  • Stephen Marrone: PHIL 2010

 

Physics SI Leaders

phys-1111-bailey-cottrill

PHYS 1111: Bailey Cottrill

phys-1111-saira-hamid

PHYS 1111: Saira Hamid

phys-1112-alan-emerson

PHYS 1112: Alan Emerson

 

Political Science SI Leaders

pols-1101-sing-lee

Sing Hui Lee: POLS 1101

pols-1101-peter-nguyen

Peter Nguyen: POLS 1101

pols-1101-michael-westburg

Michael Westberg: POLS 1101

pols-1101-kelinde-ricketts

Kelinde Ricketts: POLS 1101

pols-1101-jocelyn-sotolongo

Jocelyn Sotolongo: POLS 1101

pols-2401-sara-ali

Sara Ali:               POLS 2401

pols-2401-jessica-vass

Jessica Vass: POLS 2401

pols-2401-chris-hampton

Chris Hampton: POLS 2401

Not Pictured:

  • Ugonna Ume: POLS 1101
  • Philemon Yoo: POLS 1101
  • Stephanie Allred: POLS 2401

 

 

Risk Management & Insurance SI Leader

busa-2106-rajah-steede

Rajah Steede: BUSA 2106

 

[/item]

[/accordion]