LEARNING and TUTORING CENTER
Spring Break - No Tutoring March 11-17
Welcome to Spring Semester 2024! The Learning & Tutoring Center is committed to your success. The LTC will continue to provide free, online tutoring seven days a week starting January 8. By clicking the blue ONLINE TUTORING button below, you will gain access to live tutors who are ready to assist you. Campus LTCs will be open for computer use and on-campus tutoring. Check Locations & Hours to find out about tutoring on your campus.
You have been to class. You have taken the notes. You have the assignment, but you do not know where to begin. Maybe you are just having a hard time putting it all together. You need FREE TUTORING!
FREE TUTORING is here for you! Please also visit the Academic Support website for information on various academic resources at GSU.
Don't Struggle With Classwork -
We Are Here To Help
The CRLA-certified Learning and Tutoring Center provides academic support in mathematics, reading, writing, science, and more. We provide a variety of services and resources to accommodate student needs.
Please visit or contact us if you:
- Are having problems understanding class assignments.in
- Want help with learning or study skills.
- Are preparing for the College Entrance Exam or TEAS prep.
- Need access to handouts or practice materials to help improve your skills.
- Want to polish your resumes, cover letters, and applications.
We have something for everyone. We are here to serve you.
Alpharetta, Clarkston, Decatur, Dunwoody, Newton
All Students
WELCOME to the LTC ONLINE TUTORING PORTAL!
Online Tutoring Schedule
Monday through Friday - 9 a.m. to 9 p.m.
Saturday and Sunday - 2 p.m. to 6 p.m.
See Locations & Hours for on campus tutoring hours.
Important Dates
Spring Semester Tutoring Begins January 8
Offices Closed January 15 - ONLINE Tutoring Available
No Tutoring March 11-17
No ONLINE Tutoring March 11-17
Spring Semester Tutoring Ends April 30
Check out our new tutoring platform!
TutorOcean Online Learning & Tutoring Platform
TutorOcean Tutorials and Help
TutorOcean Student Guide
Videos to Help Navigate the TutorOcean
The OLTC is dedicated to providing the best resources possible to aid students in being successful in school. To do so, we offer multiple types of online tutoring.
Request Online Tutoring
You can request tutoring online and receive a response right away on any day of the week. Get help with problems and have a discussion with a tutor, have your writing reviewed, and more! Questions submitted on weekends will be reviewed the following Monday.
Online Resources
We have videos online for test reviews, as well as general concept help. We also hold regularly scheduled review sessions for different subjects. Check out this section to see what review sessions you can join. Our review sessions are held via WebEx.
LTC FAQ
Check out the All Tutoring Schedules page to see all of the classes tutored. Don't see your class? Call 678-891-3590 so we can try to find a tutor to help you.
For online tutoring, you will need a computer and Internet access, and your computer will need audio/video capabilities. Many computers have these functionalities already built in.
Check out our LTC video.
The LTC is open for computer use and face to face tutoring. You may use a computer to schedule a tutoring session or submit your assignment if a tutor cannot immediately assist you.
Online tutoring sessions are 30 minutes.
You can log onto our website to see if there is a tutor available. You can also schedule an appointment with a tutor for a time that is convenient for you.
Go to the LTC homepage and click the ONLINE TUTORING button.
Yes, you will need to schedule sessions. If a tutor is available, your session can begin immediately. You can also schedule for hours or days later.
Yes, and in addition there will also be online tutoring available through the Atlanta campus STEM Center and Writing Studio.
Yes, tutoring happens in real time with real tutors.
Yes, you can select your preferred tutor.
PERIMETER COLLEGE LTC LOCATIONS &
TUTORING SCHEDULES
ALPHARETTA
3705 Brookside Parkway |
[email protected] |
Alpharetta Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ACCOUNTING | ||
Boniface A. | Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Hafiza A. | Mon 11AM-1PM | AB-205 |
Dr. April Bostian | Mon 1PM-3PM | AB-205 |
BIOLOGY | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Haneen Q. | Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
AB-205 |
Hafiza A. | Mon 11AM-1PM | AB-205 |
Dr. April Bostian | Mon 1PM-3PM | AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Ria G. | Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Maria F.(1, 2) | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Pablo F. (1) | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. (1) | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. (1, 2, 3) | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q.(1) | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Haneen Q. | Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
AB-205 |
Hafiza A. | Mon 11AM-1PM | AB-205 |
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Dr. Shalini Jain Kumar | Wed 10AM-11:15AM | AB-205 |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Maria F. | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
David O. | Fri 11AM-3PM | AB-205 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
David O. | Fri 11AM-3PM | AB-205 |
ECONOMICS | ||
Boniface A. | Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Sybill A. | Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
ENGLISH | ||
Mr. Joseph Hoffman | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Sarah O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
AA-2250 |
Amanda R. | Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Sybill A. | Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Natalie S. | Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. | Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AA-2250 |
Tanya L. | Mon 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Ria G. | Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE | ||
Sarah O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
AA-2250 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. | Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AA-2250 |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE | ||
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Dr. Dion Stewart | AB-205 | |
GEOLOGY | ||
Dr. Dion Stewart | AB-205 | |
JOURNALISM | ||
Amanda R. | Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
MATHEMATICS | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Boniface A. | Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Maria F. | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
David O. | Fri 11AM-3PM | AB-205 |
MUSIC | ||
Ria G. | Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
PHYSICS | ||
Blanche M. | Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-4PM Thu 12PM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Haneen Q. | Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
AB-205 |
Maria F. | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Dr. Ananta Raj Acharya | Mon 10AM-12AM | AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Dr. Taha Mzoughi | Mon 1:30PM-3:30PM Wed 10AM-12PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
PRECALCULUS | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Maria F. | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
PSYCHOLOGY | ||
Amanda R. | Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Natalie S. | Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING | ||
Mary K. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
AB-205 |
Boniface A. | Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Maria F. | Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
Pablo F. | Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
AB-205 |
Richard K. | Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
SPEECH COMMUNICATION | ||
Mr. Joseph Hoffman | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Sarah O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
AA-2250 |
Amanda R. | Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Natalie S. | Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. | Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AA-2250 |
Tanya L. | Tue 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
STATISTICS | ||
Haneen Q. | Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
AB-205 |
Hank W. B.S. | Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AB-205 |
Sarah Q. | Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
AB-205 |
WRITING (any subject or class) | ||
Mr. Joseph Hoffman | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Sarah O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
AA-2250 |
Amanda R. | Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Sybill A. | Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Natalie S. | Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
AA-2250 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. | Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
AA-2250 |
Tanya L. | Tue 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
Ria G. | Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
AA-2250 |
CLARKSTON
555 North Indian Creek Drive |
[email protected] |
Clarkston Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ACCOUNTING | ||
Carmen S. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor E. Asare-Nkansah |
Mon 12PM-2PM Wed 12PM-2PM |
CB-1207 |
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Professor M. Hollier |
Tue 4PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
Professor C. Foote |
Wed 1:30PM-3:45PM | CB-1207 |
ASTRONOMY | ||
Professor T. Asfaw |
Wed 3PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
BIOLOGY | ||
Professor I. Rickets |
Mon 10AM-12PM | Webex or CA-1101 |
Hildana | Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor M. Hollier |
Tue 4PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
Professor J. Stuart |
Wed 10AM-11AM Thu 1:30PM-2:30PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor C. Foote |
Wed 1:30PM-3:45PM | CB-1207 |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Soe (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Ernest O. (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Gilbert H. (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nahum T. (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Kidus (1, 2) | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
David W. (1) | Wed 1PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor M. Vanegas |
Mon 11AM-12PM | CB-1207 |
Professor S. Burton |
Mon 1:30PM-2:30PM | CB-1207 |
Kidus | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nithin | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor V. Mativo |
Wed 9AM-10AM | CB-1207 |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA | ||
Soe | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Gilbert H. | Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nahum T. | Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Kidus | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nithin | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Hildana | Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
David W. | Wed 1PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
Kidus | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | ||
DISCRETE MATH | ||
ECONOMICS | ||
Carmen S. | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Teddy G. | Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor Dr. Wang |
Tue 2PM-4PM Thu 2PM-4PM |
CB-2101 |
ENGINEERING | ||
ENGLISH | ||
Emily | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1201 |
Teddy G. | Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Chaitali | Mon 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
CB-1201 |
Alan | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
CB-1201 |
Cindy | Tue 9AM-3PM | CB-1201 |
Rose | Thu 9AM-12PM | CB-1201 |
Thy | Fri 11AM-3PM | CB-1201 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
NURSING | ||
PHYSICS | ||
Soe | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nahum T. | Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nithin | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Professor T. Asfaw |
Wed 3PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
PRECALCULUS | ||
Soe | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Gilbert H. | Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nahum T. | Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Kidus | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Hildana | Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
David W. | Wed 1PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING | ||
Soe | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Gilbert H. | Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nahum T. | Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Kidus | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Nithin | Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Hildana | Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
David W. | Wed 1PM-5PM | CB-1207 |
STATISTICS | ||
Ernest O. | Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
Gilbert H. | Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1207 |
WRITING (any subject or class) | ||
Emily | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
CB-1201 |
Teddy G. | Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
CB-1207 |
Chaitali | Mon 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
CB-1201 |
Alan | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
CB-1201 |
Cindy | Tue 9AM-3PM | CB-1201 |
Rose | Thu 9AM-3PM | CB-1201 |
Thy | Fri 11AM-3PM | CB-1201 |
DECATUR
3251 Panthersville Road |
[email protected] |
Decatur Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ACCOUNTING | ||
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Dr. Socci | Mon 9AM-11AM | SF-1200 |
BIOLOGY | ||
Dr. Socci | Mon 9AM-11AM | SF-1200 |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Stephanie C. (1) | Mon 9AM-5PM | SF-1200 |
Grace O. (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Michaelina T. (1, 2) | Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
Raista O. (1, 2) | Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 9:30AM-5PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Amandla W. | Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA | ||
Stephanie C. | Mon 9AM-5PM | SF-1200 |
Grace O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Michaelina T. | Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
Raista O. | Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 9:30AM-5PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
DISCRETE MATH | ||
Michaelina T. | Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
ECONOMICS | ||
ENGINEERING | ||
ENGLISH | ||
Will C. | Mon 9AM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
Leigha H. | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Joseph C. | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Lois A. | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
Grace O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Michaelina T. | Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
NURSING | ||
PHYSICS | ||
QUANTITATIVE REASONING | ||
Stephanie C. | Mon 9AM-5PM | SF-1200 |
Grace O. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Michaelina T. | Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
Raista O. | Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 9:30AM-5PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
STATISTICS | ||
WRITING (any subject or class) | ||
Will C. | Mon 9AM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
Leigha H. | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Joseph C. | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
SF-1200 |
Lois A. | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
SF-1200 |
DUNWOODY
2101 Womack Road |
[email protected] |
Dunwoody Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ACCOUNTING | ||
Julia | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Lau | Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Azwa | Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Denny | Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Olivia | Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
BIOLOGY | ||
Rory | Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Kiana | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Julia | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Denny | Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Iman | Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
CB-1207 |
Olivia | Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Ruth | Thu 9AM-4PM | CB-1207 |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Kiana (1) | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Seyed (1) | Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Evelyn (1, 2) | Mon 10AM-5PM Wed 10AM-5PM Fri 3PM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Kidus (1, 2, 3) | Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Julia | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Denny (1) | Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Wayne (1, 2) | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Pranav (1) | Tue 10AM-1PM | CB-1207 |
Professor S. Garofalo (1) |
Tue 11:30AM-12:30PM | N-LRC 3200 |
Iman (1) | Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
CB-1207 |
Azwa (1, 2) | Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Haroon (1) | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Silas (1) | Mon 2PM-7PM Tue 9AM-6PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Ruth (1) | Thu 9AM-4PM | CB-1207 |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Kiana | Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Professor F. Garcia |
Mon 10AM–12PM Wed 10AM–12PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Denny | Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Iman | Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
CB-1207 |
Olivia | Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Professor Dr. Tovrog |
Wed 1PM-4PM | N-LRC 3200 |
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS | ||
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
Seyed (1) | Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Kidus | Mon 11AM-2PM Wed 11AM-2PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | ||
Silas | Mon 2PM-7PM Tue 9AM-6PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
ECONOMICS | ||
Azwa | Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
ENGINEERING | ||
Kidus | Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Wayne | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
ENGLISH | ||
Rory | Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Carol | Mon 10AM-7PM Wed 10AM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Professor McNamara |
Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-4PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Stephanie | Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
GEOLOGY | ||
Professor Dr. McDowell |
Mon 1:30PM–3PM Wed 1:30PM–3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
Silas | Mon 2PM-7PM Tue 9AM-6PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
PHYSICS | ||
Kidus | Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Wayne | Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
STATISTICS | ||
Seyed (1) | Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Denny | Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Professor S. Garofalo (1) |
Tue 11:30AM-12:30PM | N-LRC 3200 |
Azwa | Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Haroon | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Ruth | Thu 9AM-4PM | CB-1207 |
WRITING (any subject or class) | ||
Rory | Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Carol | Mon 10AM-7PM Wed 10AM-7PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Professor McNamara |
Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-4PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
Stephanie | Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
N-LRC 3200 |
NEWTON
239 Cedar Lane |
[email protected] |
Newton Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ACCOUNTING | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
AFRICANA STUDIES | ||
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
ANTHROPOLOGY | ||
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
ART | ||
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
ART HISTORY | ||
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
ASTRONOMY | ||
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
BIOLOGY | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Vickie F.(1,2,3) | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green (1,2,3) | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny (1,2) | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis (1) | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F.(1,2,3) | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
CRIMINAL JUSTICE | ||
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
DISCRETE MATH | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
ECONOMICS | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
ENGINEERING | ||
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
ENGLISH | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Cassie T. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Demecia | Tue 1:30PM-5:15PM Fri 11:45AM-5:15PM |
2N-3310 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
FILM | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
GEOLOGY | ||
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
HISTORY | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Cassie T. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
HUMANITIES | ||
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
JAPANESE | ||
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
JOURNALISM | ||
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
MUSIC APPRECIATION | ||
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
NEUROSCIENCE | ||
PERSPECTIVES | ||
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
PHILOSOPHY | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
PHYSICS | ||
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
POLITICAL SCIENCE | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Cassie T. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
PRE-CALCULUS | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
PSYCHOLOGY | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
RELIGIOUS STUDIES | ||
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
RESEARCH STRATEGIES | ||
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
SOCIOLOGY | ||
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
SPANISH | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Roberto S. | Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
SPEECH COMMUNICATION | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
STATISTICS | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
THEATRE | ||
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
TI-84 CALCULATOR USE | ||
Vickie F. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Vickie F. | Fri Request Appointment |
2N-3320 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
WOMEN'S GENDER & SEXUALITY STUDIES | ||
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
WRITING (any subject or class) | ||
Lisa M. | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Madeline Green | Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Cassie T. | Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Raymond | Mon 9AM-5PM | 2N-3320 |
Johnny | Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Riah S. | Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2N-3310 |
Carmina M. | Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
2N-3320 |
Maria F. | Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Demecia | Tue 1:30PM-5:15PM Fri 11:45AM-5:15PM |
2N-3310 |
Brandon Dennis | Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2N-3320 |
Tony Ha | Fri 9AM-3PM | 2N-3320 |
ONLINE
2101 Womack Road |
|
Online Tutoring Schedule |
Important Dates |
ASTRONOMY
ACCOUNTING | ||
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
Hafiza S. | Mon 3PM-9PM Thu 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
BIOLOGY | ||
Hafiza S. | Mon 3PM-9PM Thu 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Amirhossein S. | Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
CALCULUS (1, 2, or 3) | ||
Milena W. (1) | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
CHEMISTRY | ||
Amirhossein S. | Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
COLLEGE ALGEBRA | ||
Milena W. | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS | ||
DISCRETE MATHEMATICS | ||
ECONOMICS | ||
ENGINEERING | ||
ENGLISH | ||
Rose | Mon 9AM-3PM Tue 9AM-3PM |
TutorOcean |
Ruth | Mon 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM |
TutorOcean |
Lydia G. | Mon 3PM-9PM Tue 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
Arodys | Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Jessica | Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 4PM-9PM Fri 9:30AM-3PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Thy | Tue 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
Cindy | Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
TutorOcean |
Maia | Thu 9AM-3PM Fri 9AM-3PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Lydia O. | Thu 6PM-9PM | TutorOcean |
Brantley | Fri 3PM-9PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE | ||
HISTORY | ||
INTEGRATED SCIENCE | ||
Arodys | Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
LINEAR ALGEBRA | ||
PHYSICS | ||
Amirhossein S. | Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
QUANTITATIVE REASONING | ||
Milena W. | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
Hafiza S. | Mon 3PM-9PM Thu 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Spanish | ||
Arodys | Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
STATISTICS | ||
Milena W. | Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
WRITING (all subjects & classes) | ||
Rose | Mon 9AM-3PM Tue 9AM-3PM |
TutorOcean |
Ruth | Mon 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM |
TutorOcean |
Lydia G. | Mon 3PM-9PM Tue 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
Arodys | Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Jessica | Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 4PM-9PM Fri 9:30AM-3PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Thy | Tue 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
TutorOcean |
Cindy | Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
TutorOcean |
Maia | Thu 9AM-3PM Fri 9AM-3PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
Lydia O. | Thu 6PM-9PM | TutorOcean |
Brantley | Fri 3PM-9PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
TutorOcean |
KNACK
Knack Tutors are GSU students who have already aced the class. Find a tutor or become a tutor. |
||
ACCOUNTING | ||
ACCT-2101, Principles of Accounting Go to Knack. |
||
ART | ||
ART-1301, Art, Society, and Culture Go to Knack. |
||
BIOLOGY | ||
BIOL-1103, Introductory Biology I Go to Knack. |
||
CHEMISTRY | ||
CHEM-1151, Survey of Chemistry I CHEM-1151L, Survey of Chemistry I Lab CHEM-1152, Survey of Chemistry II CHEM-1211, Principles of Chemistry I Go to Knack. |
||
CRIMINAL JUSTICE | ||
CRJU-2200, Social Science an American Crime Problem Go to Knack. |
||
ENGLISH | ||
ENGL-1101, English Composition I Go to Knack. |
||
JOURNALISM | ||
JOUR-1010, Basic News Writing Go to Knack. |
||
MATHEMATICS | ||
MATH-1001, Quantitative Reasoning MATH-1111, College Algebra MATH-1401, Elementary Statistics MATH-2211, Calculus of One Variable I Go to Knack. |
||
NUTRITION | ||
NUTR-2100, Principles of Nutrition Go to Knack. |
||
PSYCHOLOGY | ||
PSYC-1101, Intro to General Psychology Go to Knack. |
SUPPLEMENTAL INSTRUCTION
Supplemental Instruction Leaders hold weekly fun & interactive study sessions. |
||
ACCOUNTING | ||
ACCT-2101, Principles of Accounting I Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY | ||
BIOL-2251, Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL-2251L, Anatomy & Physiology I Lab BIOL-2252, Anatomy & Physiology II Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
BIOLOGY | ||
BIOL-1103, Introductory Biology I BIOL-1104, Introductory Biology II BIOL-2107, Principles of Biology I BIOL-2251, Anatomy & Physiology I BIOL-2251L, Anatomy & Physiology I Lab BIOL-2252, Anatomy & Physiology II BIOL-2260, Foundations of Microbiology Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
CHEMISTRY | ||
CHEM-1151, Survey of Chemistry I CHEM-1152, Survey of Chemistry II CHEM-1152L, Survey of Chemistry II Lab CHEM-1211, Principles of Chemistry I CHEM-1211L, Principles of Chemistry I Lab CHEM-1212, Principles of Chemistry II CHEM-2410, Organic Chemistry II Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS | ||
CIS-2010, Intro to Information Systems Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
COMPUTER SCIENCE | ||
CSC-1301, Principles of Computer Science I CSC-1302, Principles of Computer Science II CSC-2510, Theoretical Foundations of Computer Science Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
ECONOMICS | ||
ECON-2100, Global Economics ECON-2105, Principles of Macroeconomics ECON-2106, Principles of Microeconomics Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
ENGINEERING | ||
ENGR-1211, Engineering Graphics & Design I Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
ENGLISH | ||
ENGL-1101, English Composition I ENGL-1102, English Composition II Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
MATHEMATICS | ||
MATH-1111, College Algebra MATH-1113, Precalculus MATH-1401, Elementary Statistics MATH-2211, Calculus of One Variable I MATH-2212, Calculus of One Variable II MATH-2420, Discrete Mathematics MATH-2551, Calculus III for Engineers Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
PHILOSOPHY | ||
PHIL-1010, Critical Thinking Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
PHYSICS | ||
PHYS-1111, Introductory Physics I PHYS-1112, Introductory Physics II PHYS-2211, Principles of Physics I PHYS-2212, Principles of Physics II Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
||
POLITICAL SCIENCE | ||
POLS-1101, American Government POLS-2401, Global Issues Go to Supplemental Instruction. |
TUTOR SCHEDULES
ONLINE & ON-CAMPUS
ACCOUNTING
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2101, 2102 |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2101 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 2101, 2102 |
Carmen S. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2101 |
Boniface A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
2101, 2102 |
Julia DUNWOODY |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
|
Lau DUNWOODY |
Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
2101, 2102 |
Azwa DUNWOODY |
Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2101, 2102 |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Fri Request Appointment |
2101, 2102 |
Knack Tutors Available | 2101 | |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
2101 |
AFRICANA STUDIES
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Hafiza A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 11AM-1PM | BIOL 2110 & 2120 |
Hafiza S. TutorOcean |
Mon 3PM-9PM Thu 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
BIOL 2110 & 2120 |
Denny DUNWOODY |
Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
2110, 2110L |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
BIOL 2110 & 2110L |
Hildana CLARKSTON |
Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
BIOL 2110 |
Olivia DUNWOODY |
Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
BIOL 2110 & 2120 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
BIOL 2251 & 2252 |
ANTHROPOLOGY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1102, 4300 |
ART
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1301 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1010, 1020, 1050 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1301 |
ART HISTORY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1700, 1750, 2000 |
ASTRONOMY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1000 |
BIOLOGY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Rory DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1103, 1104, 2107, 2108, 2110, 2120 |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1103, 1104 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1103, 1103L |
Mary K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
1103 |
Kiana DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
2107, 2107L |
Haneen Q. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
1103, 1103L, 1104, 1104L, 2108, 2108L, |
Hafiza A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 11AM-1PM | 1103, 1103L, 1104, 1104L, 2110, 2110L, 2120, 2120L, 2240, 2250, 2251, 2251L, 2252, 2252L |
Julia DUNWOODY |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
|
Hafiza S. TutorOcean |
Mon 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1103, 1103L, 1104, 1104L, 2110, 2110L, 2120, 2120L, 2240, 2250, 2251, 2251L, 2252, 2252L |
Denny DUNWOODY |
Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
1103, 1103L, 1104, 1104L, 2107, 2107L, 2108, 2108L, 2110, 2110L, 2260, 2260L, 3250, 3250L, 3800, 3800L, 3810, 3810L, 3900, 3900L, 4102, 4102L, 4278, 4278L |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1103, 1103L, 2110, 2110L |
Iman DUNWOODY |
Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
|
Hildana CLARKSTON |
Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
2110 |
Ria G. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Olivia DUNWOODY |
Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
2110, 2110L, 2120, 2120L, 2300 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1103, 1104, 2106, 2107, 2108, 3800, 3810, 3840, 3880, 3900, 3910, 4100, 4460, 4580, 4905, 4930, 4970 |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
1103 |
Ruth DUNWOODY |
Thu 9AM-4PM | |
Amirhossein S. TutorOcean |
Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
2107, 2108 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1103 | |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1103, 1104, 2107, 2251, 2251L, 2252 |
CHEMISTRY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Madeline Green NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L, 1211, 1211L, 1212, 1212L, 2400, 2400L, 2410, 2410L |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1151, 1151L |
Ernest O. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1151, 1152, 1211 1212 |
Mary K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L |
Haneen Q. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L, |
Amandla W. DECATUR |
Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
1151, 1152, 1211, 1212 |
Hafiza A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 11AM-1PM | 1211 |
Pablo F. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L, 1211, 1211L, 1212, 1212L |
Richard K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L |
Denny DUNWOODY |
Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1152L, 1211, 1211L, 1212, 1212L, 2400, 2400L, 2410, 2410L |
Kidus CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1151, 1152, 1211 1212 |
Nithin CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1151, 1152, 1211 1212 |
Olivia DUNWOODY |
Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 2PM-7PM Thu 9AM-12PM |
1151, 1152 |
Iman DUNWOODY |
Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
1151, 1152 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1211, 1212, 2100, 2400, 2410, 3100 |
Kiana DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
1151, 1151L, 1152, 1211, 1211L, 1212, 1212L |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
1151, 1152 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1151, 1151L |
Amirhossein S. TutorOcean |
Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1151, 1211, 1212 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1151, 1151L, 1152, 1211 |
|
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1151, 1152, 1152L, 1211, 1211L, 1212, 2410 |
COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
2010 |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2010 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Fri Request Appointment |
2010 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
2010 |
COMPUTER SCIENCE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1010, 1301, 1302, 2720 |
Seyed DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
|
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1010, 1301 |
Kidus DUNWOODY |
Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
|
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1010 |
Kidus CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1301, 1302 |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
Java |
David O. ALPHARETTA |
Fri 11AM-3PM | Java |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Fri Request Appointment |
1010, 1301, 1302, 2720 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1301, 1302, 2510 |
CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2200, 3410 |
Knack Tutors Available | 2200 |
ECONOMICS
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
2105, 2106 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 2100, 2105, 2106 |
Carmen S. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2105, 2106 |
Teddy G. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
2105, 2106 |
Boniface A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
2105, 2106 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
2105 |
Sybill A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Azwa DUNWOODY |
Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2105, 2106 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
2100, 2105, 2106 |
ENGINEERING
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1603, 1211 |
Kidus DUNWOODY |
Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
|
Wayne DUNWOODY |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1211, 1212, 2605, 2606 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1211 |
ENGLISH
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Emily CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Rory DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Sarah O. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Mr. Joseph Hoffman ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Madeline Green NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Cassie T. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1101, 1102 |
Will C. DECATUR |
Mon 9AM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Rose TutorOcean |
Mon 9AM-3PM Tue 9AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Amanda R. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Teddy G. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Carol DUNWOODY |
Mon 10AM-7PM Wed 10AM-7PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Professor McNamara DUNWOODY |
Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-4PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Ruth TutorOcean |
Mon 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM |
1101, 1102 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Chaitali CLARKSTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Sybill A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Lydia G. TutorOcean |
Mon 3PM-9PM Tue 3PM-9PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Arodys TutorOcean |
Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Natalie S. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
1101, 1102 |
Alan CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Leigha H. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Joseph C. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1101, 1102 |
Cindy CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-3PM | 1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Jessica TutorOcean |
Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 4PM-9PM Fri 9:30AM-3PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1101, 1102 |
Lois A. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Demecia NEWTON |
Tue 1:30PM-5:15PM Fri 11:45AM-5:15PM |
1101, 1102 |
Tanya L. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Thy TutorOcean |
Tue 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Ria G. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Stephanie DUNWOODY |
Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Cindy TutorOcean |
Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Rose CLARKSTON |
Thu 9AM-12PM | 1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Maia TutorOcean |
Thu 9AM-3PM Fri 9AM-3PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Lydia O. TutorOcean |
Thu 6PM-9PM | 1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1101, 1102 |
Thy CLARKSTON |
Fri 11AM-3PM | 1101, 1102 |
Brantley TutorOcean |
Fri 3PM-9PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1101 | |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1101, 1102 |
ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Sarah O. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
ESL |
Cherry Yang, M.A. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
ESL |
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1401 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1401, 1401L |
Pablo F. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
1401, 1402 |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Fri Request Appointment |
1401 |
FILM
GEOLOGY
HISTORY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1112, 2110 |
Cassie T. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1112, 2110 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 2110 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1112, 2110 |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2110 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2110 |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1112, 2110 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
2110 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1111, 2110 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 2110 |
HUMANITIES
INTEGRATED SCIENCE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Arodys TutorOcean |
Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
2001, 2002 |
JAPANESE
JOURNALISM
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Amanda R. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
|
Knack Tutors Available | 1010 |
MATHEMATICS
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Soe CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 2215, 2420, 2551, 2641, 2652, 0997, 0999 |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1401, 0996 0999 |
Madeline Green NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 2215, 2551, 2641, 2652, 0997, 0999 |
Stephanie C. DECATUR |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Grace O. DECATUR |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, ,2212, 2641, 0997, 0999 |
Michaelina T. DECATUR |
Mon 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, ,2212, 2420, 2641,0997, 0999 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1001, 0997 |
Ernest O. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1220, 1401, 2008, 2201, 2202, 2211, 2212, 2215, 2420, 2641, 2652, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Gilbert H. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2008, 2201, 2202, 2211, 2212, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Mary K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 11AM-2PM Wed 9AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 0997, 0999 |
Kiana DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-1PM Tue 9AM-2PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-2PM Thu 4PM-7PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Nahum T. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Seyed DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Haneen Q. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
1401, 0996 |
Boniface A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 10AM-5PM Tue 10AM-3PM Wed 10AM-3PM |
1001, 0997 |
Evelyn DUNWOODY |
Mon 10AM-5PM Wed 10AM-5PM Fri 3PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Maria F. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0999 |
Kidus DUNWOODY |
Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 2215 0997, 0999 |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 0997, 0999 |
Julia DUNWOODY |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 4PM-7PM Wed 12PM-3PM Fri 12PM-4PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1001, 1401, 0996, 0997 |
Pablo F. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-4PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 10:30AM-12:30PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Richard K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Hafiza S. TutorOcean |
Mon 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1001, 0997 |
Denny DUNWOODY |
Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Wayne DUNWOODY |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1001, 0997 |
Kidus CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 2:30PM-4:30PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Nithin CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 0997 0999 |
Milena W. TutorOcean |
Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2008, 2201, 2211, 0997, 0998 |
Raista O. DECATUR |
Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 9:30AM-5PM Thu 10AM-3PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 0997, 0999 |
Hank W., B.S. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2008, 2211, 2212, 2215, 2551, 2641, 2652, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Pranav DUNWOODY |
Tue 10AM-1PM | 1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1111, 1113, 1401, 0996, 0999 |
Iman DUNWOODY |
Tue 1PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Hildana CLARKSTON |
Tue 1PM-5PM Thu 1PM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 0997, 0999 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1113, 2211, 0999 |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
David W. CLARKSTON |
Wed 1PM-5PM | 1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 0997, 0999 |
Ruth DUNWOODY |
Thu 9AM-4PM | 1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Azwa DUNWOODY |
Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1001, 1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 2212, 0996, 0997, 0999 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1401, 0996 |
David O. ALPHARETTA |
Fri 11AM-3PM | 1111, 1113, 0999 |
Vickie F. NEWTON |
Fri Request Appointment |
1001, 1111, 1113, 2211, 2212, 2215, 2420, 2551, 2641, 2652, 0997, 0999 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1001, 1111, 1401, 2211 |
|
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1111, 1113, 1401, 2211, 2212, 2420, 2551 |
MUSIC APPRECIATION
NURSING
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
NUTRITION
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Knack Tutors Available | 2100 |
PERSPECTIVES
PHILOSOPHY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1010, 2030 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1010, 2030 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1010 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1010 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1010 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1010 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1010 |
PHYSICS
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Soe CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM |
1111, 1112 |
Madeline Green NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
2211, 2211L, 2212, 2212L |
Ernest O. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1111, 1112, 2211, 2212 |
Nahum T. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-1PM Mon 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Wed 3PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1111, 1112, 2211, 2212 |
Blanche M. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-4PM Thu 12PM-2PM |
1111 |
Haneen Q. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
1111 |
Maria F. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 10AM-1PM Mon 2:30PM-6PM Tue 1PM-6PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 1PM-6PM |
1111, 1111L, 1112, 1112L, 2211,2211L |
Kidus DUNWOODY |
Mon 11:30AM-2PM Wed 11:30AM-2PM |
|
Richard K. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 1PM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1111 |
Nithin CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1112, 2211, 2212 |
Wayne DUNWOODY |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1112, 2211, 2212 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1111, 1112 |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
1111 |
Amirhossein S. TutorOcean |
Sat 2PM-6PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
1111, 2211 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1111, 1112, 2211, 2212 |
POLITICAL SCIENCE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1101 |
Cassie T. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
1101 |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1101 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1101 |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 2401 |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1101 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1101, 2401 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1101 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1101, 2401 |
Supplemental Instruction Sessions Available (ONLINE or On-Campus) |
1101, 2401 |
PSYCHOLOGY
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1101 |
Amanda R. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
|
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 1102 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1101, 2050, 2621 |
Natalie S. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
|
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1101, 2103 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1101 |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1101, 3140 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1101 |
Knack Tutors Available | 1101 |
RELIGIOUS STUDIES
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
4660 |
RESEARCH STRATEGIES
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
1203 |
SOCIOLOGY
SPANISH
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1002 |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1001, 1002, 2001 |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1001, 1002, 2001 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1001 |
Arodys TutorOcean |
Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
1001, 1002, 2001, 2002 |
SPEECH COMMUNICATION
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
1000 |
Sarah O. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
|
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | 1000 |
Amanda R. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
|
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
1000 |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
1000, 2050 |
Natalie S. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
|
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
1000 |
Cherry Yang, M.A. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
|
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1000, 2050 |
Tanya L. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
|
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2050 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | 1000 |
STATISTICS
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Ernest O. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Wed 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Gilbert H. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-2PM Thu 9AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Seyed DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-11AM Mon 1PM-7PM Tue 9AM-11AM Tue 1PM-3PM Wed 2PM-7PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Haneen Q. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9:30AM-11AM Wed 9:30AM-11AM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Denny DUNWOODY |
Mon 5PM-7PM Tue 5PM-7PM Wed 5PM-7PM Thu 5PM-7PM Fri 9AM-3PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Milena W. TutorOcean |
Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
Math 1401 |
Hank W., B.S. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
1401, 0996 |
Sarah Q. ALPHARETTA |
Wed 12PM-1PM Wed 4PM-6PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Ruth DUNWOODY |
Thu 9AM-4PM | Math 1401 & 0996 |
Azwa DUNWOODY |
Thu 10AM-4PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
Math 1401 & 0996 |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | Math 1401 & 0996 |
Knack Tutors Available | Math 1401 |
THEATRE
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Brandon Dennis NEWTON |
Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
2040 |
WOMEN'S GENDER & SEXUALITY STUDIES
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
2010 |
WRITING (any subject)
Tutor | Schedule | Courses |
Emily CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Rory DUNWOODY |
Mon 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-1PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Lisa M. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Sarah O. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Mr. Joseph Hoffman ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
1101, 1102, 2110, 2120, 2130 |
Madeline Green NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 1PM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Cassie T. NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Raymond NEWTON |
Mon 9AM-5PM | All Written Assignments |
Amanda R. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 9AM-2:30PM Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 9AM-12:30PM Tue 2:30PM-3:30PM Wed 2:30PM-6PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Will C. DECATUR |
Mon 9AM-3PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Rose TutorOcean |
Mon 9AM-3PM Tue 9AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Teddy G. CLARKSTON |
Mon 9AM-11:30AM Tue 1PM-5PM Wed 9AM-11:30AM Thu 1PM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Carol DUNWOODY |
Mon 10AM-7PM Wed 10AM-7PM |
All Written Assignments |
Professor McNamara DUNWOODY |
Mon 10AM-3PM Tue 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-4PM |
All Written Assignments |
Ruth TutorOcean |
Mon 10AM-4PM Wed 10AM-4PM |
All Written Assignments |
Johnny NEWTON |
Mon 11AM-5PM Wed 11AM-5PM Fri 11AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Chaitali CLARKSTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Roberto S. NEWTON |
Mon 12PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 12PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Riah S. NEWTON |
Mon 1PM-5PM Tue 12PM-5PM Wed 1PM-5PM Thu 12PM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Sybill A. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2PM-5PM Wed 10AM-4PM Thu 11AM-2PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Lydia G. TutorOcean |
Mon 3PM-9PM Tue 3PM-9PM |
All Written Assignments |
Arodys TutorOcean |
Mon 4PM-9PM Wed 4PM-9PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Natalie S. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 5PM-6PM Tue 3PM-5PM Wed 9AM-6PM Thu 11:45AM-1:30PM Thu 4PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Alan CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-1PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Leigha H. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Joseph C. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-5PM Wed 9AM-5PM Thu 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Carmina M. NEWTON |
Tue 9AM-3:30PM Thu 9AM-3:30PM |
All Written Assignments |
Cindy CLARKSTON |
Tue 9AM-3PM | All Written Assignments |
Jessica TutorOcean |
Tue 9:30AM-3PM Wed 4PM-9PM Fri 9:30AM-3PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Lois A. DECATUR |
Tue 9AM-3PM Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Cherry Yang, M.A. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 10AM-3PM Thu 10AM-4PM |
All Written Assignments |
Maria F. NEWTON |
Tue 11:40AM-5PM Thu 11:40AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Demecia NEWTON |
Tue 1:30PM-5:15PM Fri 11:45AM-5:15PM |
All Written Assignments |
Tanya L. ALPHARETTA |
Mon 2:30PM-6PM Thu 2:30PM-5PM Fri 11AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Thy TutorOcean |
Tue 3PM-9PM Fri 3PM-9PM |
All Written Assignments |
Stephanie DUNWOODY |
Wed 9AM-5PM Fri 9AM-5PM |
All Written Assignments |
Cindy B. TutorOcean |
Wed 9AM-3PM Thu 9AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Rose CLARKSTON |
Thu 9AM-12PM | All Written Assignments |
Maia TutorOcean |
Thu 9AM-3PM Fri 9AM-3PM Sat 2PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Ria G. ALPHARETTA |
Tue 3:15PM-6PM Thu 9AM-11AM Fri 11AM-3PM |
All Written Assignments |
Lydia O. TutorOcean |
Thu 6PM-9PM | All Written Assignments |
Tony Ha NEWTON |
Fri 9AM-3PM | All Written Assignments |
Thy CLARKSTON |
Fri 11AM-3PM | All Written Assignments |
Brantley TutorOcean |
Fri 3PM-9PM Sun 2PM-6PM |
All Written Assignments |
Knack Tutoring |
Supplemental Instruction |
LEARNING & TUTORING CENTER HANDOUTS
Algebra Handouts
Calculus Handouts
Chemistry Handouts
Chemistry Videos
Citation Styles
Engineering Handouts
Grammar and Writing Handouts
Grammar and Writing Quizzes
Math Handouts
Physics Handouts
Statistics Handouts
Trigonometry Handouts
PERIMETER COLLEGE ENTRANCE EXAM PREPARATION
MATH ENTRANCE EXAM PREPARATION
ACCUPLACER Pre-Algebra Practice
Other Resources:
Videos:
Khan Academy:
-
-
- Word Problems-Key Expressions
- Word Problems-Coin
- Word Problems-Distance
- Word Problems-Geometric
- Word Problems-Interest
- Word Problems-Mixture
- Word Problems-Work
- Powers and Roots
- Ratios
- Real Numbers
- Order of Operations
- Factoring by Grouping
- Factoring a Polynomial
- Factoring Hints
- Factoring Trinomials Using the AC Method
- Fraction Review
- Linear Equations
- Exponents
-
READING AND WRITING ENTRANCE EXAM PREPARATION
WRITING AND READING ENTRANCE EXAM PREPARATION
The Accuplacer WRITING AND READING Skills tests are multiple-choice tests that help students determine if they have the writing and reading skills needed to succeed in standard entry-level college courses.
The Writing Skills test evaluates students’ skill levels in the following categories:
-
-
- Punctuation
- Verb Formation
- Usage
- Relationships
- Shifts
- Organization
- Spelling
- Capitalization
-
The Reading Skills Tests include the following types of reading comprehension passages:
- Practical Reading
- Prose Fiction
- Humanities
- Social and Natural Sciences
Resources:
STUDENT RESOURCES
- 21 Study Tips for Online Learning from Good Colleges
- 49 Ways to Beat Test Anxiety from Mometrix.com
- "Hot Topics" from St. Ambrose University: selection of popular topics
- Student Success Programs at Georgia State University
LTC TEAS REVIEWS
TEAS Reviews Coming soon at Clarkston (678-891-3596) & Decatur (678-891-2334) |
BIOLOGY
Weekly Sessions at the Clarkston Campus - (678-891-3596) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Thursdays 3PM-4PM |
CB-1200 | Dr. Hollier | |
Fridays 12PM-1PM |
CB-1200 | Dr. Mahr | |
Saturdays 7PM-8PM |
TutorOcean Event |
Dr. Graves | Biology Practice Exam |
Decatur Campus - November 8 - (678-891-2334) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Wednesday 11/8 9AM-12PM |
SB-2190 | Human Body & Biology Review |
CHEMISTRY
Decatur Campus - November 10 - (678-891-2334) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Friday 11/10 10AM-1PM |
SH-1500 | Chemistry Review |
MATH
Weekly Sessions at the Clarkston Campus start October 25 - (678-891-3596) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Wednesdays 3PM-4PM |
CB-1200 | Joseph Malcolm | |
Decatur Campus - November 9 & 16 - (678-891-2334) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Thursday 11/9 9AM-12PM |
SH-1500 | Math Review Math Review Answer Key |
|
Thursday 11/16 9AM-12PM |
SH-1500 | Math Review Math Review Answer Key |
READING & WRITING
Decatur Campus - November 7 - (678-891-2334) for questions | |||
Schedule | Location | Presenter | Resources |
Tuesday 11/7 9AM-12PM |
SH-1500 | English Review Reading Review |
LTC Events
Events | Description | Location | Days | Time |
Mellow Midterms | SNACKS RELAX |
Newton LTC 2N-3300 |
Feb 26 | 9AM-5PM |
Mellow Midterms | SNACKS RELAX |
Alpharetta LTC AA-2250 |
Feb 26 | 11:30AM-1:30PM |
Mellow Midterms | SNACKS RELAX |
Dunwoody LTC NLRC-3200 |
Feb 27 | 12PM-2PM |
Mellow Midterms | SNACKS RELAX |
Clarkston LTC CB-1200 |
Feb 29 | 12PM-2PM |
Mellow Midterms | SNACKS RELAX |
Decatur LTC SF-1200 |
Feb 29 | 1PM-3PM |
Coming Soon
Workshop | Instructor | Days | Time | Location |
Employment
All applicants will need to provide a transcript of all course work and at least two references. Faculty and/or employer references are preferred. Peer tutor applicants will need two faculty references.
LTC TUTORS
Tutors work with individual students or small groups, and assist with the operation of the LTC by creating learning tools and handouts, helping students and faculty access and use LTC resources, and explaining and enforcing LTC policies.
The LTC employs both peer (undergraduate students at PC or another college) and professional (applicants with a bachelor’s degree or higher) tutors. Applicants are evaluated for proficiency in the appropriate discipline (math, writing, science, etc.). Peer tutors must have at least a 3.0 GPA in the subjects to be tutored and a 2.6 GPA overall, as well as a minimum of 15 semester-hour credits in college-level courses.
RECEPTIONIST
Typical duties include:
-
-
- greeting visitors to the LTC with a smile
- ensuring visitors sign-in and sign-out on the TutorTrac computer
- helping first-time visitors sign-up for tutoring and to access material
- checking materials in and out
- helping student with basic computer concerns
- ensuring that visitors comply with LTC policies
- answering phones and taking messages
- keeping the LTC orderly
- filing
- copying
- assisting with data gathering
- opening and closing
- and lots more!
-
Receptionists must be knowledgeable about all aspects of the LTC, so they can answer students' questions. Only PC students with a 2.5 GPA or above in all college-level coursework are considered for the receptionist position in the LTC. The receptionist position is staffed by student assistants (must be taking at least 6 credit hours) or work-study employees.
GRADUATE ASSISTANTS
-
-
- Chemistry
- Math
- Accounting
- Economics
- Physics
- Biology
- Writing
-
Guidelines:
-
-
- Minimum 3.0 GPA
- Resume & cover letter
- Unofficial transcripts
- 2 Letters of recommendation
- Approval of home department
- Able to work 20 hours per week
-
LTC CONTACTS
ALPHARETTA
Joseph Hoffman
[email protected]
770-274-5647
CLARKSTON
Martha Wallace
[email protected]
678-891-3590
DECATUR
Joseph Conaway
[email protected]
678-891-2575
DUNWOODY
Arne Paulsen
[email protected]
770-274-5240
NEWTON
Vickie Frazier
[email protected]
678-891-2708
ONLINE
Theo Tate
770-274-5240